KEXP.ORG Donate Now!

Club Calendar

= KEXP recommends
 
Concert Calendar for Friday, April 18, 2014 <- Previous Next ->
2 Bit Saloon Ballard Jazz Walk - Danny Godinez Band, Istvan & Farko
Bad Albert's Ballard Jazz Walk - Gail Pettis Quartet
KEXP recommends Barboza Faun Fables, Ghosts I've Met, Parzival
Blue Moon Mystery Ship, Spinning Whips, The Po' Brothers, Thrust Fund
Cafe Ibex Militant Inification Sound, Laborer
Cafe Racer Grumpy Old Bear Records Showcase
Chapel Performance Space Matt Carlson, Piotr Kurek, Kaori Suzuki
Chop Suey Bootie
Columbia City Theater The Women, The Flesh & The Devil
Conor Byrne Ballard Jazz Walk - Corey Christiansen, Origin Uber Band
Crocodile Terraplane Sun, Flagship, Little Daylight
KEXP recommends Darrell's Tavern Jared Clifton & The Whiskey Rebellion, The Legendary Oaks
Egan's Ballard Jam House Ballard Jazz Walk - Todd Bishop Group, George Colligan Trio, PSU Persian Group
El Corazon Sevendust
Ground Zero (Bellevue) Night of Noise
High Dive Supply & The Man, Nigel Mustafa, Radiotelescope
Highline The Georgetown Orbits, The Isrealites, Natalie Wouldn't, The Longshots, The Ill Legitimates
Highway 99 Blues Club Doctorfunk
Jazz Alley Rick Braun & Richard Elliot
Kremwerk Carlos Souffront, Cody Morrison, Carlos Ruiz
Leif Erikson Lodge Ballard Jazz Walk - Mimi Fox Trio, Overton Berry Trio
Lock & Keel Ballard Jazz Walk - McTuff
KEXP recommends Lo-Fi Night Beats, Cosmonauts, The Pharmacy, Black Sea
Nectar Youngblood Brass Band, Skerik's Bandalabra, Moon Hooch, DJ Darek Mazzone
Neptune Theatre Blackberry Smoke, Delta Saints
KEXP recommends Neumos The Orb, Nordic Soul
New York Fashion Academy Ballard Jazz Walk - The Spin Quartet, Clark Sommers Bash
Old Fire House (Redmond) Truth Under Attack, Numbers, The Home Team, Avoid the Void
Paragon Kit Bender
Paramount Theatre Chelsea Handler
Rendezvous Mrs. Howl, The Spider Ferns, Circuit Vine
Royal Room Michael Moore Quartet, James Apollo
Salmon Bay Eagles Club Ballard Jazz Walk - Jay Thomas & The Cantaloupes
Showbox Switchfoot
Skarbos Ballard Jazz Walk - Hashem Assadullahi with Wayne Horvitz
Skylark Cafe Blacktop Deceiver, Black Top Demon
Slim's Last Chance The Hollers, Saint Christopher, Darci Carlson
Studio Seven Da Mafia 6ix, Twisted Insane, Whitney Peyton, Sozay, Alan Winkle, Deadly Poets, Mike G & M.A.R.
Sunset Tavern Jeff Fielder's Bockel Rock & Roll Debacle, The Jesus Rehab, Julia Massey & The Five Finger Discount
The Mix Nitrogen Lion Society, Metameric
Town Hall Paris Combo
KEXP recommends Tractor Tavern Hurray for the Riff Raff, Clear Plastic Masks, Smokey Brights
Triple Door Through the Looking Glass
Triple Door - Musicquarium The Hot McGhandis
Tula's Marc Seales Quartet
KEXP recommends Velocity Dance Center KEXP Presents Mo-Wave - Matt Drews & Kyle Bernach, Seth Tankus, KT Shores, Juan Franco & Joshua Taylor, Gender Tender, Elby Brosh, Ariana Bird & Chelsae Rodino, Dylan Ward & James Kent, Makenzie Poritt, Paris Hurley
KEXP recommends Vera Project Special Explosion, Us on Roofs, Seacats, Mallows
Vito's The New Triumph
Submissions should be received two weeks before publication on our site and mention on the air. The calendar is read on-air Mon-Fri at 9am, 1pm, 4pm, 7pm and 10pm and Sat-Sun at 10am, 1pm, 4pm, 7pm and 10pm. Information about coming events may be submitted for consideration by email.

Help Build Our New Home!